Who we are

Our website address is: www.tnocta.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

We may collect the following information:

  • your name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer

Cookies

Disabling and Enabling Cookies

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the setting on your browser. The later may affect the accessibility of the services offered by tnocta.com & its subdomains in whole or in part.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
a) whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the site, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by any body for direct marketing purpose
b) if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purpose, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or e-mailing us at [email protected]

Analytics

This website uses various web analytics tools (such as Google Analytic) and other measurement tool to help analyze how users use the site. These tools use ‘cookies’, which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard internet log information and visitor behavior information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookies about your use of the site, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google and sometimes other vendors. This information is then used to evaluate visitors use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity for themeraja.com.

tnocta.com & its subdomain will never (and will not allow any third party) use the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any personally identifiable information of visitors to the website. The Web Analytics vendor do not associate your IP address with any other data held by them. Neither TN Octa nor the Web Analytics Vendors will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. tnocta.com & its subdomains will not associate any data gathered from this website with any personally identifying information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a E-mail to [email protected]

Personal Information

When you comment or subscribe to an email-list, we ask for your name, your e-mail address, and your country of residence. When you registration for a membership at tnocta.com or at any of its subdomains we ask you for additional information. Your e-mail and any other information will be used to contact you about update on tnocta.com. Your personal information will not be distributed to any one for any purpose.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to 3rd parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [email protected] If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or e-mail us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Your personal data will be used only to support your experience throughout this website & its subdomains, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes.

Payments

In Case if we accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Security

This site has security measure in place to protect the misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with tnocta.com & its subdomains , you can contact us using the Contact Form.